Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,9233,059
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 4,1012,549
AlgiersAlgeria 4,0992,547
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,2422,636
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5897,201
AzulArgentina 11,8507,364
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31810,140
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9159,890
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0339,342
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9989,320
AmberleyAustralia 15,5389,655
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5013,418
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7393,566
AimoresBrazil 9,7306,046
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9175,541
AltamiraBrazil 8,0444,999
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,5875,336
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,1456,304
ApodiBrazil 8,1775,081
AracajuBrazil 8,7595,443
AracuaiBrazil 9,4465,870
AragarcasBrazil 9,4445,869
AraxaBrazil 9,7866,081
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,4815,270
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,0793,156
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,0363,129
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7822,350
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6661,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,7961,116
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,5932,233
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,8462,390
AbecheChad 7,0924,407
AntofagastaChile 10,6176,598
AricaChile 10,0636,254
AltaiChina 6,2483,883
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2065,099
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,1315,052
AraucaColombia 7,3314,556
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,9863,720
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9943,725
AzuaDominican Republic 6,1093,796
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6663,521
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,9013,667
AswanEgypt 6,5134,047
AsyutEgypt 6,1273,808
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,2844,526
AsmaraEritrea 7,6514,755
AssabEritrea 8,0364,994
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,2955,155
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7642,339
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,7167,281
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,6769,120
AccraGhana 7,3234,550
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5452,824
AthensGreece 4,7322,941
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7602,958
AasiaatGreenland 849528
AmmassalikGreenland 336209
AkureyriIceland 665413
AgraIndia 8,0284,989
AhmedabadIndia 8,2465,124
AkolaIndia 8,6595,381
AllahabadIndia 8,3405,183
AmritsarIndia 7,4524,631
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7377,915
AbadanIran 6,5124,047
ArakIran 6,2083,858
AlbengaItaly 3,5282,193
AlgheroItaly 3,8742,407
AmendolaItaly 4,0652,526
AnconaItaly 3,7762,347
ArezzoItaly 3,7272,316
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,2744,520
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2824,525
AbashiriJapan 7,5804,711
AburatsuJapan 8,8835,520
AikawaJapan 8,2235,110
AjiroJapan 8,5585,318
AkitaJapan 8,0454,999
AkuneJapan 8,8205,481
AomoriJapan 7,9254,925
AsahikawaJapan 7,6054,726
AsosanJapan 8,7365,428
AmmanJordan 5,8363,626
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,3483,945
AinaziLatvia 2,9531,835
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1016,898
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2286,977
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,5187,157
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,9286,791
AtarMauritania 5,4253,371
AgalegaMauritius 11,0296,854
AcapulcoMexico 7,3464,565
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6164,111
AltaiMongolia 6,6144,110
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7904,220
AgadirMorocco 4,4172,745
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,6491,646
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,21310,696
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,69610,375
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,28910,122
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,19910,066
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,00910,570
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,20010,067
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,18710,059
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,18510,058
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,18510,058
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,3364,559
AgadezNiger 6,3273,932
AsuncionParaguay 10,5566,560
ArequipaPeru 9,8766,137
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2046,341
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9008,016
AradRomania 3,8472,391
AjanRussia 6,1793,840
AldanRussia 5,8433,631
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,6122,866
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6922,916
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8104,232
AnadyrRussia 5,0873,161
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1031,928
ArmavirRussia 4,7872,975
AstrakhanRussia 4,9493,075
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,3438,291
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,0571,900
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,7062,303
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,8092,367
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,9122,431
Abu HamedSudan 6,9864,341
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,7194,797
AqiqSudan 7,3194,548
ArbaatSudan 7,1054,415
AromaSudan 7,4814,649
AtbaraSudan 7,2014,475
Abu KamalSyria 5,8013,605
AleppoSyria 5,4713,400
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2626,377
AtakpameTogo 7,1404,437
AdanaTurkey 5,3133,301
AfyonTurkey 4,9413,070
AnkaraTurkey 4,9223,059
AntalyaTurkey 5,1333,190
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1703,834
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9121,188
AberporthUk 2,2861,421
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2771,415
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,5442,824
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,3472,701
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3774,584
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3704,580
ArtigasUruguay 11,1026,899
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,1583,205
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,4362,757
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,3303,312
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7553,576
Ada, MnUsa 4,2332,631
Adrian, MiUsa 4,1672,589
Aiken, ScUsa 4,8833,034
Akron, OhUsa 4,1702,592
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,5193,430
Albany, GaUsa 5,1623,208
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6962,297
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,3952,731
Albion, NeUsa 4,7462,950
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,7863,596
Aledo, IlUsa 4,5502,828
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,5562,831
Algona, IaUsa 4,4832,786
Alice, TxUsa 6,1283,808
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,9662,464
Alliance, NeUsa 4,9433,072
Alma, MiUsa 4,1112,555
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,8552,395
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,1243,806
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,5613,455
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7412,325
Amite, LaUsa 5,5483,447
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8303,001
Anderson, InUsa 4,4432,761
Anderson, ScUsa 4,8202,995
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9302,442
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,1672,589
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,8523,015
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,4323,376
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,5983,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,7592,957
Ashland, WiUsa 3,9812,474
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,4123,363
Atchison, KsUsa 4,8613,021
Athens, GaUsa 4,9383,069
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,0113,114
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,0542,519
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4384,000
Auburn, NeUsa 4,8553,017
Augusta, GaUsa 4,9453,073
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8583,019
Aurora, IlUsa 4,3302,691
Austin, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,8983,665
AndizanUzbekistan 6,4353,999
AcariguaVenezuela 7,0224,363
AdenYemen 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -