Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8614,264
BustAfghanistan 7,0554,384
BatnaAlgeria 4,3012,673
BecharAlgeria 4,4802,784
BejaiaAlgeria 4,1592,584
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,6282,876
BiskraAlgeria 4,3792,721
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1103,175
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6529,105
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7079,139
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7199,146
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3258,902
ByrdAntarctica 17,26910,731
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1067,523
BarilocheArgentina 12,5427,794
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5917,203
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8179,829
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5099,638
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1888,817
BrestBelarus 3,4052,116
BrusselsBelgium 2,7371,701
Belize CityBelize 6,8144,234
BeninBenin 7,3064,540
BohiconBenin 7,2104,480
BermudaBermuda 4,4552,768
BageBrazil 11,1706,941
BambuiBrazil 9,8256,105
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9456,180
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3695,200
BarcelosBrazil 8,0034,973
BarraBrazil 8,8125,476
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,2125,103
BarreirasBrazil 8,9465,559
BelémBrazil 7,8004,847
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8006,090
BelterraBrazil 8,0264,987
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,6005,344
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8306,730
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,0575,628
BrasiliaBrazil 9,3785,828
BrevesBrazil 7,8524,879
BurgasBulgaria 4,4512,766
BurundiBurundi 9,2035,719
BatouriCameroon 7,8594,884
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0481,894
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,0143,116
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7751,725
Banff, AbCanada 4,6122,866
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,5182,186
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1301,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,5862,850
Bissett, MbCanada 3,8132,369
Blue River, BcCanada 4,6722,903
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5262,191
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,9643,084
Brandon, MbCanada 4,0912,542
Broadview, SkCanada 4,1592,584
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,317818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,1113,176
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2722,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,7142,929
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9581,838
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0054,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5364,683
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0648,118
BeijingChina 7,7514,817
BarranquillaColombia 7,0434,377
Benito SalasColombia 7,9054,912
BogotáColombia 7,6854,775
BrnoCzech Republic 3,3792,100
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3615,195
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5735,327
BaniDominican Republic 6,1203,803
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,1503,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,0483,758
BahariyaEgypt 5,9103,673
Beni SuefEgypt 5,9253,682
BiarritzFrance 3,2502,020
BordeauxFrance 3,1391,951
BrestFrance 2,6541,649
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,9148,025
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,9118,023
BitamGabon 8,0234,986
BanjulGambia 6,1483,821
BerlinGermany 2,9411,828
BrockenGermany 2,8921,797
BokeGuinea 6,4514,009
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,3373,938
BudapestHungary 3,6272,254
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,6412,263
BangaloreIndia 9,4825,892
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,0685,635
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,0285,610
BikanerIndia 7,7654,825
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,2537,614
BabolsarIran 6,0653,769
Bandar AbbasIran 7,1674,454
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,8583,640
Bandar LengehIran 7,1734,458
BirjandIran 6,7154,173
BushehrIran 6,7604,201
BaghdadIraq 6,0583,764
BasraIraq 6,4724,022
BelmulletIreland 1,9051,184
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0851,295
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1462,576
BergamoItaly 3,4302,131
BolognaItaly 3,6012,238
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,4172,123
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2652,650
BrindisiItaly 4,2402,635
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9954,347
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9784,336
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,9153,676
BeirutLebanon 5,6323,500
BenghaziLibya 5,1873,223
BirzaiLithuania 3,1051,929
BitolaMacedonia 4,3392,696
BlantyreMalawi 10,7076,653
BvumbweMalawi 10,7356,671
BintuluMalaysia 11,6767,256
BamakoMali 6,3823,966
Bko-SMali 6,3943,974
BougounMali 6,5264,055
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9353,067
BaitagMongolia 6,5124,047
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,2273,870
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5834,091
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9664,329
BayandelgerMongolia 7,0514,382
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7544,197
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8254,241
BulganMongolia 6,5404,064
BhamawMyanmar 8,9765,578
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,87410,485
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,27010,732
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,52610,269
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,2264,490
BilmaNiger 6,3063,918
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,5834,091
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,9181,192
BergenNorway 1,9641,220
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9651,221
BjornoyaNorway 1,9131,189
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9371,204
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,9371,203
BadinPakistan 7,9384,933
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,5634,700
BalakotPakistan 7,1154,421
BarkhanPakistan 7,4354,620
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,4014,599
BascoPhilippines 9,9806,202
BialystokPoland 3,2972,049
BejaPortugal 3,6372,260
BragancaPortugal 3,2682,030
BistritaRomania 3,8882,416
BucharestRomania 4,2012,611
BajkitRussia 5,0433,134
BarabinskRussia 5,1923,226
BarnaulRussia 5,5383,441
BerezovoRussia 3,9892,479
BiserRussia 4,2512,642
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7794,213
BogdarinRussia 6,1353,813
BogucanyRussia 5,4023,357
BomnakRussia 6,3053,918
BorRussia 4,9063,048
BorzjaRussia 6,6204,114
BratskRussia 5,7143,551
BelgradeSerbia 3,9412,449
BoSierra Leone 6,8274,242
BontheSierra Leone 6,8614,263
BratislavaSlovakia 3,4892,168
BerberaSomalia 8,4035,222
BusanSouth Korea 8,4685,262
BadajozSpain 3,5722,220
BarcelonaSpain 3,5902,231
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2992,050
BabanusaSudan 7,6164,733
BaselSwitzerland 3,1681,968
BernSwitzerland 3,2252,004
BangkokThailand 10,2006,338
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1816,327
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7786,076
BizerteTunisia 4,2702,653
BalikesirTurkey 4,7472,950
BursaTurkey 4,7402,946
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3633,954
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9241,196
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9911,237
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9891,236
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3531,462
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5121,561
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,5691,596
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,2653,893
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8343,625
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,1592,584
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,0122,493
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,0132,494
Batesville, MsUsa 5,1983,230
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,6013,481
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,0033,109
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,4682,777
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6682,280
Beeville, TxUsa 6,0773,776
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,4952,793
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1323,810
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1533,202
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,5062,179
Bettles, AkUsa 4,3152,682
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4472,763
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,0642,525
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,8273,000
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,8312,381
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,1123,176
Bishop, CaUsa 6,0463,757
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,4122,742
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,4972,794
Blackville, ScUsa 4,9203,057
Blaine, WaUsa 5,0973,168
Blakely, GaUsa 5,3023,295
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8652,402
Boerne, TxUsa 5,9783,715
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,3553,328
Booneville, MsUsa 5,0753,154
Boonton, NjUsa 3,9022,425
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6332,258
Bowler, WiUsa 4,0852,538
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,7392,945
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,7452,948
Brenham, TxUsa 5,8443,631
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,8292,379
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,1583,205
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,6502,890
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,8092,367
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,3272,689
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,9263,061
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,3993,355
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,3153,924
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,8273,000
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,2563,887
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,3132,680
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,2422,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,8662,402
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,5923,475
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,5422,823
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,5762,844
Burlington, VtUsa 3,5032,177
Burns, OregonUsa 5,4683,398
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4984,038
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,8404,250
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,9694,330
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,9296,792
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,9436,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -