Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8914,282
ChlefAlgeria 4,0892,541
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,2562,645
CeresArgentina 11,1376,920
ChamicalArgentina 11,2747,006
ChepesArgentina 11,3857,075
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,9678,058
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2246,975
CórdobaArgentina 11,3367,044
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3447,049
CorrientesArgentina 10,8156,720
CairnsAustralia 14,3538,919
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,40310,193
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7199,146
CedunaAustralia 15,9489,910
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4149,579
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7529,167
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9779,928
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0218,713
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8349,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7319,775
ChittagongBangladesh 9,0115,600
CharnocksBarbados 6,3963,975
CotonouBenin 7,3064,540
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,8826,141
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1246,291
CabroboBrazil 8,5025,283
CaceresBrazil 9,5465,932
CaetiteBrazil 9,1375,678
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3445,185
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9806,202
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,3456,428
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1246,291
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3405,182
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2955,776
CaparaoBrazil 9,8506,121
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7176,038
CaratingaBrazil 9,7726,072
CaravelasBrazil 9,5265,919
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,1605,692
CarolinaBrazil 8,4385,244
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,3966,460
CataguasesBrazil 9,9526,184
CatalaoBrazil 9,6445,993
CatanduvaBrazil 9,9816,202
CaxiasBrazil 8,1255,049
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8946,770
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1695,076
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9766,199
ChapecoBrazil 10,6866,640
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1035,657
CipoBrazil 8,7835,458
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,5615,320
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6966,025
CordeiroBrazil 10,0216,227
CorrentinaBrazil 9,0905,649
CorumbaBrazil 9,8766,137
CoximBrazil 9,7686,070
CrateusBrazil 8,1385,057
CuiabaBrazil 9,4655,881
CuritibaBrazil 10,4586,499
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,5582,833
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,1033,171
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,247775
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,413878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,9001,181
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,1413,195
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,1253,185
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,0341,264
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,8693,026
Chapais, QcCanada 3,0611,902
Charlo, NbCanada 2,9091,808
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,9721,847
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,9661,843
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,0733,152
Chatham, NbCanada 2,9751,849
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6281,633
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,8711,784
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2991,429
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,0971,925
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2722,033
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,443896
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,1142,556
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,4392,137
Comox, BcCanada 5,1113,176
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2242,003
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2761,414
Coronation, AbCanada 4,3692,715
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7672,962
ChicoChile 13,1368,163
ChillanChile 12,0717,501
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,1157,529
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,0416,861
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0618,116
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8787,381
ChangchunChina 7,4594,635
ChangduChina 8,2455,124
ChangshaChina 8,9535,563
ChengduChina 8,4805,269
ChongqingChina 8,6735,389
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2904,530
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,6732,283
CamagueyCuba 6,0343,750
CasablancaCuba 6,0073,733
ChebCzech Republic 3,1211,939
CopenhagenDenmark 2,6331,636
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9613,704
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,0643,768
CotuiDominican Republic 6,0243,744
CanarEcuador 8,6065,348
CairoEgypt 5,8333,625
CaenFrance 2,7151,687
ChateaurouxFrance 3,0201,877
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1624,451
CocobeachGabon 8,0835,023
CologneGermany 2,8221,754
ChiosGreece 4,7962,981
CorfuGreece 4,4212,747
ConakryGuinea 6,6194,113
CatacamasHonduras 7,0004,350
CholutecaHonduras 7,2104,481
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5785,952
CherrapunjiIndia 8,7025,408
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,7025,408
ChahbaharIran 7,5384,684
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9871,235
ClonesIreland 2,0001,243
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9591,218
CorkIreland 2,1811,355
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1861,359
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,0412,511
CameriItaly 3,4042,115
CampobassoItaly 4,0212,499
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,9962,483
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,0722,530
Cape FrascaItaly 3,9702,467
Cape MeleItaly 3,5392,199
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,1982,608
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,4442,762
CerviaItaly 3,6692,280
CiampinoItaly 3,9172,434
Cimone MountainItaly 3,6112,244
Cisa PassItaly 3,5552,209
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,8662,403
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4402,137
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,5252,812
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,3702,715
ChibaJapan 8,5025,283
ChichibuJapan 8,4545,253
ChichijimaJapan 9,4565,876
ChoshiJapan 8,4905,276
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6133,488
ChilekaMalawi 10,7076,653
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4806,512
ChitipaMalawi 10,0196,226
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4013,977
ComitanMexico 7,0944,408
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6437,235
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8374,249
ChoirMongolia 6,8914,282
CasablancaMorocco 4,1182,559
ChindeMozambique 11,0656,876
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,9316,172
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9819,931
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,41110,198
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,21910,700
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,94710,531
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,94310,529
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,69010,372
CondegaNicaragua 7,1784,460
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,4386,486
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6135,352
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1455,061
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3335,178
ChhorPakistan 7,8834,899
ChitralPakistan 6,9104,294
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5396,549
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3526,433
CajamarcaPeru 9,0815,643
ChachapoyasPeru 8,9635,569
ChiclayoPeru 9,0855,646
ChimbotePeru 9,2965,777
CuzcoPeru 9,5835,955
CzestochowaPoland 3,3282,068
CoimbraPortugal 3,3922,108
CalafatRomania 4,1212,561
CeahlauRomania 3,9592,460
ClujRomania 3,8842,413
ConstantaRomania 4,3362,695
CraiovaRomania 4,1282,565
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5822,226
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8452,389
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3382,696
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6142,867
Cape UelenRussia 4,7562,956
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1964,472
CaraRussia 5,9423,693
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0062,489
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,5852,849
ChitaRussia 6,3923,972
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,3873,969
CokurdahRussia 4,6262,875
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,0323,749
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,0797,506
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,7074,789
CaceresSpain 3,5232,189
CadizSpain 3,8362,383
Ciudad RealSpain 3,6412,263
CordobaSpain 3,7362,321
ColomboSri Lanka 10,2026,339
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0206,227
ChanthaburiThailand 10,3656,441
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6145,974
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5145,912
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2526,371
ChumphonThailand 10,5036,527
CanakkaleTurkey 4,6342,880
CorumTurkey 4,9513,077
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2713,897
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5214,052
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,3971,490
CernovcyUkraine 3,8342,383
ChernigovUkraine 3,7802,349
CarrascoUruguay 11,5827,197
ColoniaUruguay 11,5667,187
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0243,743
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,8663,024
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Camden, ScUsa 4,8443,010
Canton, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6092,864
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,5132,805
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0791,913
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,6712,903
Casper, WyUsa 5,0143,116
Centralia, WaUsa 5,2963,291
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1212,561
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,5662,838
Charles City, IaUsa 4,4412,760
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,9213,058
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,9203,057
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,4292,752
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,7192,932
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,3312,692
Chaska, MnUsa 4,2972,670
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,9033,047
Chazy, NyUsa 3,4452,141
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,5242,190
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,7312,940
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,2043,234
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,1153,178
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,3412,697
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,3272,689
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9353,688
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,1852,600
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,0413,132
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,4822,785
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 4,4672,776
Circleville, OhUsa 4,3602,709
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,7172,931
Clark, SdUsa 4,4622,773
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,2393,256
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,7792,970
Clayton, NmUsa 5,5013,419
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,1392,572
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4122,742
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7453,570
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,2082,615
College Park, MdUsa 4,1892,603
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3363,316
Columbia, MoUsa 4,8132,991
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,8543,016
Columbus, GaUsa 4,5112,803
Columbus, InUsa 4,5412,822
Columbus, KsUsa 5,1063,173
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,3182,683
Conception, MoUsa 4,8132,991
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,9683,087
Conway, ArUsa 5,1803,219
Conway, ScUsa 4,7692,964
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,7172,310
Corning, ArUsa 5,0403,132
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,5432,202
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1303,809
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6533,513
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8032,363
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5413,443
Covington, LaUsa 5,5003,418
Covington, TnUsa 4,9993,107
Crete, NeUsa 4,8012,983
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,8022,984
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,7423,568
CimbajUzbekistan 5,7423,568
CaracasVenezuela 6,8554,260
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,0254,365
CoroVenezuela 6,8344,247
ChipataZambia 10,3956,460
ChomaZambia 10,5416,550
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,0916,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -