Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,6033,482
DjelfaAlgeria 4,3102,678
DavisAntarctica 17,28610,741
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1968,821
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7388,537
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8217,967
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0619,980
DhakaBangladesh 8,8345,490
D’UccleBelgium 2,7371,701
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6115,972
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3445,806
DouradosBrazil 10,1796,325
DoualaCameroon 7,7654,825
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3921,487
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,9882,478
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3792,721
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4872,788
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4891,547
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,580982
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,0511,896
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7962,359
DuianChina 7,7264,801
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0522,518
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,2105,102
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0203,741
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,1453,819
DabaaEgypt 5,6193,492
DakhlaEgypt 6,2003,853
DijonFrance 3,1011,927
DresdenGermany 3,0801,914
DebrecenHungary 3,7362,322
DalatangiIceland 871541
DaltonganjIndia 8,5695,325
DarbhangaIndia 8,4125,227
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5685,324
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5695,325
DumkaIndia 8,6575,379
DwarkaIndia 8,1785,082
DezfulIran 6,3303,933
DublinIreland 2,1051,308
DecimomannuItaly 4,0282,503
DobbiacoItaly 3,4262,129
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,1044,415
Deir-AllaJordan 5,7973,602
DagorettiKenya 9,2795,766
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,2051,992
DedzaMalawi 10,5386,549
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1144,420
DashbalbarMongolia 6,6764,149
DaweiMyanmar 10,0896,269
De BiltNetherlands 2,6491,646
De KooyNetherlands 2,5581,589
Den HelderNetherlands 2,5531,586
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,50110,254
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,95410,535
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,11110,012
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,26010,725
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,25210,720
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1461,333
DalbandinPakistan 7,3264,553
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,2844,526
DirPakistan 6,9764,335
DroshPakistan 6,9364,310
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4306,481
DohaQatar 7,1664,453
DorohoiRomania 3,8912,418
Dikson IslandRussia 3,5802,225
DudinkaRussia 4,0662,527
DzardzanRussia 4,7272,938
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0044,353
DakarSenegal 5,9953,725
DaruSierra Leone 6,8394,250
DurbanSouth Africa 12,0497,487
DamazinSudan 7,8274,864
DongolaSudan 6,9104,294
DamascusSyria 5,7163,552
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7153,552
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6803,530
DusanbeTajikistan 6,5184,050
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,9546,185
DjerbaTunisia 4,6802,908
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4303,375
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8561,153
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0981,303
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,1942,606
DonetskUkraine 4,3602,709
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3234,551
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,9063,048
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,3652,713
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,5943,476
Danville, IlUsa 4,5242,811
Darlington, ScUsa 4,7562,956
Davenport, WaUsa 5,0443,134
David City, NeUsa 4,7822,971
Dayton, OhUsa 4,3802,722
Dayton, WaUsa 5,1633,208
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,3413,319
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,0753,775
Decatur, IlUsa 4,5652,837
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,1113,797
Delaware, OhUsa 4,3232,686
Delphine, InUsa 4,3862,725
Denton, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2503,263
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6092,864
Deseret, UtUsa 5,6653,520
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,2022,611
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,1182,559
Dickson, TnUsa 4,8863,036
Dillon, MtUsa 5,0873,161
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4122,742
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,2393,256
Dover, DeUsa 4,1522,580
Dover, TnUsa 4,9183,056
Dublin, TxUsa 5,7263,558
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4032,736
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,0462,514
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,7612,958
Durham, NhUsa 3,5692,218
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,0303,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -