Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,7292,939
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5492,827
EsquelArgentina 12,7347,913
EzeizaArgentina 11,6187,219
East SaleAustralia 16,71610,388
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8969,878
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8969,878
EssendonAustralia 16,66910,358
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1166,286
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,0616,874
EspinosaBrazil 9,2405,742
Earlton, OnCanada 3,4702,156
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,3422,698
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,3062,676
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,3172,682
Edson, AbCanada 4,4312,753
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,0753,154
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1901,982
Estevan, SkCanada 4,2802,660
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,9723,090
Eureka, NtCanada 2,0101,249
ErlianChina 7,2694,517
El CaranoColombia 7,6524,755
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,7741,724
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,1083,796
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,0303,747
El ArishEgypt 5,8373,627
El TorEgypt 6,1173,801
ErfurtGermany 2,9801,852
EssenGermany 2,7821,729
EsfahanIran 6,4424,003
EilatIsrael 6,0363,751
EsashiJapan 7,8064,851
EldoretKenya 9,0325,613
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5184,050
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2902,666
EeldeNetherlands 2,6111,623
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,38310,181
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,528
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,2814,525
EnuguNigeria 7,4364,621
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7526,682
EvoraPortugal 3,5782,223
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0944,409
EkimcanRussia 6,5204,052
Elat’MaRussia 3,9102,430
ElistaRussia 4,7912,977
ErbogacenRussia 5,3143,302
EssejRussia 4,4722,779
Ed DueimSudan 7,5164,671
El FasherSudan 7,2834,526
El GeneinaSudan 7,1894,467
El ObeidSudan 7,5194,673
El ShowakSudan 7,6154,732
En NahudSudan 7,4984,659
EdirneTurkey 4,4932,792
ErzincanTurkey 5,2253,247
ErzurumTurkey 5,2703,275
EskisehirTurkey 4,8413,009
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0453,756
EntebbeUganda 8,9705,574
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9691,224
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,0381,267
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,9272,440
Eastman, GaUsa 5,1243,184
Eastport, MeUsa 3,2352,011
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,6532,892
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,0923,164
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,0983,789
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,3102,678
Elko, NvUsa 5,6023,481
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,0363,129
Elmira, NyUsa 3,8722,406
Ely, NevadaUsa 5,7123,550
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,4472,142
Erie, PaUsa 4,0072,490
Eskridge, KsUsa 4,9523,077
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5823,469
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,1133,177
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,9433,693
Eureka, SdUsa 4,4522,767
Evanstone, WyUsa 5,3603,331
Evansville, InUsa 4,6962,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -