Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7324,184
FarahAfghanistan 6,8864,279
FormosaArgentina 10,6696,630
ForrestAustralia 15,7119,763
FrancistownBotswana 11,0166,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9654,950
FloraniaBrazil 8,2255,111
FlorestaBrazil 8,5085,287
FlorianoBrazil 8,3335,178
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6906,643
FormosaBrazil 9,3445,806
FortalezaBrazil 7,9714,953
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5406,550
FrancaBrazil 9,9006,152
Flin Flon, MbCanada 3,7432,326
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,7742,345
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,9572,459
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1932,606
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,5572,832
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8952,420
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7032,301
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3552,706
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,9932,481
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,1211,940
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,1241,941
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,6871,048
FayaChad 6,5974,099
FamagustaCyprus 5,4393,380
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4841,543
FarafraEgypt 6,0033,730
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,4845,272
FichtelbergGermany 3,1101,933
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,9671,844
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,3652,713
FrederikshbGreenland 1,034643
FaranahGuinea 6,6154,111
FalconaraItaly 3,7702,343
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6682,279
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,0662,527
FonniItaly 3,9612,462
FrontoneItaly 3,7552,334
FrosinoneItaly 3,9612,461
FukauraJapan 7,9414,934
FukueJapan 8,7315,426
FukuiJapan 8,4295,238
FukuokaJapan 8,6515,376
FukushimaJapan 8,2645,135
FukuyamaJapan 8,5835,334
FushikiJapan 8,3535,191
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3033,917
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,7747,317
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,1357,541
FunchalMadeira 4,0332,506
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,2643,892
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,1472,577
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,9941,239
FaroPortugal 3,7412,325
FerganaRussia 6,4504,008
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7304,182
FalunSweden 2,3811,480
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5161,563
FeodosijaUkraine 4,5422,822
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,4262,750
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 4,8913,040
Fairfield, IaUsa 4,5922,853
Fairmont, MnUsa 4,3882,727
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,2342,631
Farmington, MeUsa 3,3342,072
Farmington, MnUsa 4,2522,642
Farmington, MoUsa 4,8022,984
Faulkton, SdUsa 4,5062,800
Fayette, IaUsa 4,4002,734
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,1633,209
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,6682,900
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,2903,287
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2013,232
Fillmore, UtUsa 5,6403,505
Findlay, OhUsa 4,2462,639
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 5,9823,717
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,0632,525
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,1782,596
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,1803,219
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 4,4832,786
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,1593,206
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,6183,491
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,0083,112
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,2443,259
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,3132,680
Fort Worth, TxUsa 5,5973,478
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6542,271
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,6002,858
Franklin, LaUsa 5,6813,530
Franklin, PaUsa 4,1062,551
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,2902,666
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,1613,828
Fullertonese, NdUsa 4,3682,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -