Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,0374,373
GhazniAfghanistan 7,0144,359
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,5662,837
General PicoArgentina 11,8047,335
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,4207,097
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,5365,304
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,65310,348
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,424
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0829,372
GrazAustria 3,5302,194
GancaAzerbaijan 5,4173,366
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,4773,404
GomelBelarus 3,6862,290
GrodnoBelarus 3,2922,046
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5315,301
GoianiaBrazil 9,4915,898
GoiasBrazil 9,4195,853
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6656,006
GrajauBrazil 8,2575,131
GuairaBrazil 10,3746,447
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0304,990
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4165,851
GarouaCameroon 7,3104,543
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4341,512
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,3142,060
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,1513,201
Golden, BcCanada 4,6582,894
Goose, NfCanada 2,1871,359
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,7372,322
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,3802,722
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,1571,962
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,8161,750
GanzhouChina 9,2575,752
GuangzhouChina 9,5135,912
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,9743,712
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5945,341
GonderEthiopia 7,8734,893
GourdonFrance 3,2171,999
GrenobleFrance 3,3302,069
GeisenheimGermany 2,9521,834
GorlitzGermany 3,1261,942
GibraltarGibraltar 3,9012,424
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,2014,475
GeorgetownGuyana 7,0514,382
GoaIndia 9,0745,639
GuwahatiIndia 8,6085,349
GelaItaly 4,4512,766
GenoaItaly 3,5192,187
GhediItaly 3,4762,160
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1892,603
GrazzaniseItaly 4,0492,516
GrossetoItaly 3,7672,341
GrottaglieItaly 4,2322,630
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,8572,397
GuidoniaItaly 3,9052,426
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1344,433
GifuJapan 8,5055,285
GaoMali 6,1723,835
GuamMariana Islands 10,9776,821
GuadalajaraMexico 7,0914,406
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9744,334
GuaymasMexico 6,6754,148
GaluutMongolia 6,6814,152
GemertNetherlands 2,7191,689
GisborneNew Zealand 16,28310,119
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,0699,985
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,71410,386
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,87210,485
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,43910,215
GayaNiger 6,7384,187
GardermoenNorway 2,2191,379
GeiloNorway 2,0751,290
GdanskPoland 2,9961,862
GalatiRomania 4,1922,605
Gor’KijRussia 3,8842,413
GorznyjRussia 5,1433,196
GridinoRussia 2,7961,738
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,8805,518
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5758,436
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,5502,206
GijonSpain 3,1161,936
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5504,692
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,6364,745
GoteborgSweden 2,4471,520
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,4371,514
GothenburgSweden 2,4481,521
GunnarnSweden 2,1861,358
GenevaSwitzerland 3,2392,012
GabesTunisia 4,6242,874
GafsaTunisia 4,5242,812
GiresunTurkey 5,0603,144
GoztepeTurkey 4,6742,905
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,9903,722
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,0633,768
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9441,208
GajvoronUkraine 4,0022,487
GeniceskUkraine 4,4122,742
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,2183,243
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6492,889
Galva, IlUsa 4,4942,793
Galveston, TxUsa 5,8653,645
Geneva, NeUsa 4,8423,009
Genoa, NeUsa 4,8423,009
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5242,811
Glenville, WvUsa 4,3432,699
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6872,291
Golconda, NvUsa 5,6353,502
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5912,853
Goodland, KsUsa 5,1553,203
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,9263,061
Grafton, NdUsa 4,1412,573
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,6813,530
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,8613,020
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,4663,397
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,1432,575
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,7793,591
Gravette, ArUsa 5,1413,194
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,7862,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,0952,545
Greenfield, InUsa 4,4432,761
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,2183,243
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,5922,854
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,7392,945
Greenville, MsUsa 5,3393,318
Greenville, OhUsa 4,4022,736
Greenville, PaUsa 4,1062,551
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5353,439
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,8002,983
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,8693,026
Griggsville, IlUsa 4,6642,898
Groton, CtUsa 3,8052,364
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6142,867
GuanareVenezuela 7,0934,408
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,3154,546
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7314,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -