Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7024,164
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,7182,932
HuamboAngola 9,7446,055
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,24110,714
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,24710,718
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2622,027
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5152,806
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1461,955
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,1211,939
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,1861,358
Harrow, OnCanada 4,1202,560
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7772,347
Hope, BcCanada 5,0133,115
HaikouChina 9,7886,082
HailarChina 6,7944,222
HamiChina 6,9134,296
HetanChina 7,0714,394
HavanaCuba 6,0283,746
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,0363,751
HigueyDominican Republic 6,0363,751
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,1123,798
HelwanEgypt 5,8563,639
HurguadaEgypt 6,2273,869
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,350839
HelsinkiFinland 2,7881,733
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,7921,735
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,6447,857
HamburgGermany 2,7041,680
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,7031,680
HannoverGermany 2,7941,736
HelgolandGermany 2,5701,597
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,2772,036
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,0573,142
HolsteinsborgGreenland 915569
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,2435,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,1655,695
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 861535
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0505,624
HaifaIsrael 5,7123,549
HaboroJapan 7,5354,682
HachijojimaJapan 8,7765,453
HachinoheJapan 7,9614,947
HagiJapan 8,5705,326
HakodateJapan 7,8154,856
HamadaJapan 8,5235,296
HamamatsuJapan 8,5835,334
HikoneJapan 8,5165,292
HimejiJapan 8,5535,315
HiradoJapan 8,6665,385
HirooJapan 7,7694,828
HiroshimaJapan 8,5825,333
HitaJapan 8,6865,398
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8065,472
HunLibya 5,3243,308
HomboriMali 6,2313,872
HomalinMyanmar 8,8435,495
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7906,083
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
HighbankNew Zealand 16,97510,549
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,90610,505
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,33610,773
HororataNew Zealand 16,96710,543
HyderabadPakistan 7,8434,874
HuanucoPeru 9,3065,783
HelPoland 2,9861,856
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0404,375
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3722,717
HatangaRussia 4,1222,561
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5592,212
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,5575,939
HailSaudi Arabia 6,5244,054
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5602,212
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4628,365
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1055,037
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7644,825
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,3326,420
HalaibSudan 6,8494,256
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,5124,668
HudeibaSudan 7,2134,482
HaparandaSweden 2,3951,488
HarnosandSweden 2,3401,454
HamaSyria 5,5573,453
HassakahSyria 5,5893,473
Hua HinThailand 10,3056,403
HakkariTurkey 5,6113,487
Hull, EnglandUk 2,2901,423
HersonUkraine 4,2742,656
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,7832,351
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,9393,690
Hanover, NhUsa 3,5062,179
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,7612,958
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0632,525
Hart, MiUsa 4,0562,520
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7362,322
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6562,893
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,1133,177
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,8613,021
Hays, KsUsa 5,0783,156
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,1073,795
Hebron, NeUsa 4,9393,069
Helena, MtUsa 4,8953,042
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8322,381
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5292,814
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,7822,971
Hermit, CoUsa 5,5123,425
Hernando, MsUsa 5,1163,179
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,2403,256
Highmore, SdUsa 4,5042,799
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,0152,495
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,6632,897
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,2082,615
Holly, CoUsa 5,3013,294
Homer, AkUsa 5,0193,119
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,4652,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,8122,990
Horton, KsUsa 4,8683,025
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,8613,021
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,4042,736
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,9672,465
Houma, LaUsa 5,6703,524
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8213,617
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,4662,775
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,0043,109
Huron, SdUsa 4,5292,814
HanoiVietnam 9,5665,944
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,6876,641
HarareZimbabwe 10,7996,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -