Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2123,239
In SalahAlgeria 5,0703,150
InnsbruckAustria 3,3412,076
IbiriteBrazil 9,8106,096
IguatuBrazil 8,2635,135
IlheusBrazil 9,1995,716
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2405,120
IndaialBrazil 10,6216,600
IpameriBrazil 9,5955,962
IraiBrazil 10,7026,650
IreceBrazil 8,8275,485
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9565,566
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1445,061
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2235,110
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5615,941
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9266,168
ItapevaBrazil 10,2926,395
ItirucuBrazil 9,0445,620
ItuacuBrazil 9,1025,656
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1756,323
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2171,999
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4501,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7352,321
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,6871,048
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,3681,472
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,2976,399
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,2737,626
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1378,785
ImbertDominican Republic 5,9713,710
IzobambaEcuador 8,3615,196
IsmailiaEgypt 5,8203,616
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,2444,502
IoanninaGreece 4,4492,764
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 777483
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 507315
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,4045,222
IranshahrIran 7,3474,566
IstranaItaly 3,5212,188
IidaJapan 8,4985,281
IizukaJapan 8,6475,373
IrakoJapan 8,5935,340
IriomotejimaJapan 9,5735,949
IrozakiJapan 8,6075,348
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5905,959
IshinomakiJapan 8,1935,091
IwamizawaJapan 7,6634,762
IzuharaJapan 8,5715,326
IrbidJordan 5,7743,588
IfraneMorocco 4,1882,603
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,36210,789
IlorinNigeria 7,1354,434
InchonNorth Korea 8,1785,082
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8051,122
IslamabadPakistan 7,1844,464
IquitosPeru 8,5705,326
IloiloPhilippines 11,0596,872
IasiRomania 4,0182,497
IcaRussia 6,2823,904
IlirnejRussia 4,9183,056
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6174,112
IrkutskRussia 6,1903,847
Ivdel’Russia 4,1182,559
IbizaSpain 3,8152,371
IspartaTurkey 5,0393,131
IstanbulTurkey 4,6652,899
IzmirTurkey 4,8323,003
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7172,310
IzmailUkraine 4,2362,632
Imperial, NeUsa 5,0113,114
Independence, KsUsa 5,1483,199
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5812,225
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,4802,784
Indianola, IaUsa 4,6752,905
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,9382,447
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3923,351
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,4972,795
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,9492,454
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8292,379
IsokaZambia 10,0396,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -