Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,8844,278
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0014,351
JuninArgentina 11,6287,226
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2166,348
JacobinaBrazil 8,8055,471
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0805,021
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3295,176
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5725,948
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9996,213
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,2812,660
JiuquanChina 7,3704,580
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,4534,631
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,0383,752
JimaniDominican Republic 6,1593,827
JoensuuFinland 2,8131,748
JokioinenFinland 2,6951,675
JyvskylFinland 2,6731,661
JakobshavnGreenland 779484
JulianehbGreenland 1,024636
JagdalpurIndia 9,0135,601
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5197,779
JerusalemIsrael 5,8153,614
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,2734,519
JosNigeria 7,1124,420
Jan Mayen bNorway 983611
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 996619
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,5474,690
JhelumPakistan 7,2764,521
JiwaniPakistan 7,6094,728
JuliacaPeru 9,7476,057
JakutskRussia 5,5103,424
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,8503,014
JenisejskRussia 5,2713,275
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5834,712
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2514,506
JamestownSaint Helena 9,5535,936
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,0064,354
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,6384,746
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5587,182
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,8192,373
JubaSudan 8,4355,242
JokkmokkSweden 2,1851,358
JönköpingSweden 2,5321,573
Jonkoping ASweden 2,5301,572
JendoubaTunisia 4,3122,680
JerbaTunisia 4,6502,890
JerseyUk 2,6511,647
JaltaUkraine 4,5432,823
Jackson, MsUsa 5,3703,337
Jackson, TnUsa 4,9893,100
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2293,249
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,6062,862
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,1312,567
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6432,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -