Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9424,314
KandaharAfghanistan 7,1194,424
KhostAfghanistan 7,0914,407
KunduzAfghanistan 6,7174,174
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6099,078
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5599,668
KlagenfurtAustria 3,5172,186
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,4153,365
KandiBenin 6,8054,228
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8483,013
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4022,114
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4042,115
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,8763,030
Kenora, OnCanada 3,8672,403
Kingston, OnCanada 3,6592,274
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,8032,363
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2182,000
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,0761,290
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,4182,124
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,7064,167
KashiChina 6,6954,160
KunmingChina 9,0535,626
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8365,491
KhargaEgypt 6,2683,895
KosseirEgypt 6,3523,947
KajaaniFinland 2,6281,633
KuopioFinland 2,7191,690
KuusamoFinland 2,5821,604
KarlsruheGermany 3,0611,902
KasselGermany 2,8901,796
KonstanzGermany 3,2171,999
KumasiGhana 7,1674,454
KalamataGreece 4,7572,956
KerkiraGreece 4,4212,747
Kythira IslandGreece 4,8753,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 793493
Kap TobinGreenland 503312
KankanGuinea 6,6034,103
KindiaGuinea 6,5784,088
KissidougouGuinea 6,6954,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1645,695
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6265,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6275,983
KeszthelyHungary 3,6252,253
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 784487
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8755,515
KotaIndia 8,1545,067
KozhikodeIndia 9,5905,959
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3668,306
KermanIran 6,8864,279
KermanshahIran 6,0703,772
Khoram AbadIran 6,2083,858
KilkennyIreland 2,1501,336
KingstonJamaica 6,3603,952
KagoshimaJapan 8,8775,516
KanazawaJapan 8,3735,203
KaruizawaJapan 8,4115,227
KatsuuraJapan 8,5535,315
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5065,286
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4754,645
KobeJapan 8,5725,327
KochiJapan 8,6845,396
KofuJapan 8,4875,274
KumagayaJapan 8,4385,243
KumamotoJapan 8,7405,431
KumejimaJapan 9,4085,846
KureJapan 8,6015,345
KushiroJapan 7,6964,782
KutchanJapan 7,6944,781
KyotoJapan 8,5415,307
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9723,711
KitaleKenya 8,9695,574
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,6154,111
KufraLibya 6,1083,796
KaunasLithuania 3,1741,972
KlaipedaLithuania 2,9881,857
KybartaiLithuania 3,1511,958
KarongaMalawi 10,0686,257
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,0606,873
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,4507,115
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3647,062
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,1736,943
KuantanMalaysia 11,3437,049
KuchingMalaysia 11,7927,328
KayesMali 6,1213,803
KeniebaMali 6,2983,914
KidalMali 5,9763,714
KitaMali 6,3063,919
KoutiaMali 6,4634,016
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3597,059
KisinevMoldova 4,0882,540
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9554,322
KhatgalMongolia 6,2893,908
KhovdMongolia 6,3193,927
KhujirtMongolia 6,7234,178
KhutagMongolia 6,4594,014
KenitraMorocco 4,0662,527
KalewaMyanmar 9,0005,593
KathaMyanmar 8,9615,568
KawthaungMyanmar 10,5416,550
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,3775,827
KengtungMyanmar 9,3645,819
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7475,436
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,2777,008
KathmanduNepal 8,2345,116
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6389,096
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,80010,440
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,29810,128
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,61710,326
KarioiNew Zealand 16,44010,216
KawerauNew Zealand 16,26310,106
KopuaNew Zealand 16,48110,242
KanoNigeria 6,8684,268
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1755,080
KarasjokNorway 2,2621,406
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8371,141
KristiansandNorway 2,2431,394
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8841,171
KhasabOman 7,2644,514
KarachiPakistan 7,8454,875
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,8414,873
KhanpurPakistan 7,5984,721
KhuzdarPakistan 7,5224,674
KororPalau 11,5977,206
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5082,180
KlodzkoPoland 3,2592,025
KoszalinPoland 2,9091,808
KrakowPoland 3,4242,128
KalakanRussia 6,1133,799
KaliningradRussia 3,0491,895
KamenskoeRussia 5,4533,389
KandalaksaRussia 2,6301,634
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9241,817
KazanRussia 4,1362,570
KemRussia 2,8541,773
KerchRussia 4,5512,828
KhabarovskRussia 7,0414,375
KirenskRussia 5,6843,532
KirovRussia 3,9022,425
KljuciRussia 6,1743,837
KolpasevRussia 5,0403,132
KorfRussia 5,6913,536
KostromaRussia 3,6362,259
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0132,494
KotlasRussia 3,5792,224
KrasnodarRussia 4,7002,921
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8853,035
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3792,721
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5363,440
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6771,664
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,4032,736
KurganRussia 4,7582,957
KurskRussia 3,9592,460
KyraRussia 6,6314,121
KigaliRwanda 9,0925,650
KoldaSenegal 6,2343,874
KabalaSierra Leone 6,6514,133
KosiceSlovakia 3,6102,243
KimberleySouth Africa 11,7237,285
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8574,882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,1626,315
KadugliSudan 7,7244,800
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0284,367
KassalaSudan 7,5294,679
KhartoumSudan 7,3604,573
KostiSudan 7,6164,732
KalmarSweden 2,7151,687
KaresuandoSweden 2,1981,366
KarlstadSweden 2,3701,473
KristianstadSweden 2,6721,660
KamishliSyria 5,5553,452
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1386,300
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4776,510
Khon KaenThailand 9,9736,197
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2686,380
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1126,284
KairouanTunisia 4,4422,760
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,3213,306
KarsTurkey 5,2933,289
KastamonuTurkey 4,8232,997
KayseriTurkey 5,1503,200
KonyaTurkey 5,1013,170
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,7793,591
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6004,101
KinlossUk 1,8201,131
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,1192,559
KievUkraine 3,8462,390
KirillovkaUkraine 4,3682,714
KirovogradUkraine 4,0852,539
KlepininoUkraine 4,4342,756
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,1642,588
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5262,191
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,1722,593
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,2032,612
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8283,000
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,8733,028
Keene, NhUsa 3,6052,240
Kenton, OhUsa 4,2642,650
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4413,381
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,8423,630
Kimball, NeUsa 5,0953,166
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2443,259
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,3303,312
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6302,877
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7093,548
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,7772,968
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2313,251
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,5522,829
KabompoZambia 10,1026,277
KabweZambia 10,3406,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3366,423
KafirondaZambia 10,1336,297
KaomaZambia 10,2496,369
KasamaZambia 9,9936,210
KasempaZambia 10,1526,308
KawambwaZambia 9,8746,136
KaroiZimbabwe 10,6316,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -