Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4482,143
LuandaAngola 9,2465,745
LuenaAngola 9,7676,069
La PlataArgentina 11,6247,224
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3616,438
La RiojaArgentina 11,1786,946
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6267,225
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,5468,417
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5456,553
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,09810,625
LavertonAustralia 16,68310,367
LearmonthAustralia 14,4488,978
LongreachAustralia 15,0799,370
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0789,370
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,9199,892
Low HeadAustralia 17,04210,590
LinzAustria 3,3632,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7141,065
LerwickUk 1,7141,065
La PazBolivia 9,8136,098
LavrasBrazil 9,9536,185
LencoisBrazil 8,9645,570
LinharesBrazil 9,7156,037
LondrinaBrazil 10,2566,373
LomBulgaria 4,1492,579
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,8492,392
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6332,257
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Langara, BcCanada 4,9773,093
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,3782,099
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,6382,882
London, OnCanada 3,9532,456
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,7271,073
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,5342,196
Lytton, BcCanada 4,9373,068
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5742,842
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3347,043
LanzhouChina 7,8994,909
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,2185,107
Las GaviotasColombia 7,6074,727
LimonCosta Rica 7,4134,607
LarnacaCyprus 5,4503,387
LimassolCyprus 5,4443,383
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0136,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4035,843
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,4191,504
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0663,770
La VegaDominican Republic 6,0263,744
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,0823,780
LuperonDominican Republic 5,9673,708
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3455,186
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7735,452
LuxorEgypt 6,3353,937
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,2454,502
Laucala BayFiji 14,0858,753
LappeenrantaFinland 2,8711,784
Le MansFrance 2,8601,777
LilleFrance 2,7111,685
LyonFrance 3,2462,017
LambarnGabon 8,2855,149
LastourvilleGabon 8,3735,203
LibrevilleGabon 8,1365,056
LeipzigGermany 3,0001,864
LindenbergGermany 2,9981,863
LamiaGreece 4,5922,854
LarissaGreece 4,5202,809
LemnosGreece 4,6042,861
LimnosGreece 4,6072,863
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0963,788
LabeGuinea 6,4484,007
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1425,681
La CeibaHonduras 6,9484,317
La MesaHonduras 7,0174,360
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2934,532
LudhianaIndia 7,5704,704
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5512,828
LatinaItaly 3,9562,458
LatronicoItaly 4,2202,622
LecceItaly 4,2892,665
LodwarKenya 8,7765,453
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5885,958
LiepajaLatvia 2,9241,817
LaukuvaLithuania 3,0461,893
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9191,814
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2652,650
LabuanMalaysia 11,5017,147
LuqaMalta 4,5852,849
Le LamentinMartinique 6,2653,893
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,0244,365
LashioMyanmar 9,1345,676
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,96010,539
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,14810,656
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,05610,599
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,56910,296
LincolnNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,64010,340
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,64010,340
LagosNigeria 7,3064,540
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0091,248
LillehammerNorway 2,1321,325
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4404,624
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2346,360
LimaPeru 9,5645,943
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8126,718
LisbonPortugal 3,5312,194
LeninbadRussia 6,3923,972
LevsiRussia 4,3882,727
LungiSierra Leone 6,7304,182
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,5812,225
LanzaroteSpain 4,4922,791
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3292,069
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3482,081
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3692,093
LatakiaSyria 5,4753,402
LampangThailand 9,6836,017
LoeiThailand 9,8366,112
Lop BuriThailand 10,0886,268
LomeTogo 7,2974,534
LeemingUk 2,1921,362
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,7141,065
London, EnglandUk 2,5001,554
London-GatwickUk 2,5301,572
LynehamUk 2,4371,514
L’VovUkraine 3,6212,250
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,0652,526
LozovajaUkraine 4,2232,624
LubnyUkraine 3,9852,476
LuckUkraine 3,6072,241
LuganskUkraine 4,3762,719
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,2862,663
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,5502,828
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,6603,517
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,7183,553
Lake City, FlUsa 5,3273,310
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5532,208
Laketown, UtUsa 5,2913,288
Lamar, MoUsa 4,9673,086
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,8283,621
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,3612,710
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1193,181
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0922,543
Laramie, WyUsa 5,1353,191
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,2363,875
Larned, KsUsa 5,1753,216
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,3433,320
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0413,754
Laurel, MdUsa 4,1892,603
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,9113,052
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5692,218
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,5672,838
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,9253,061
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,8693,026
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,1072,552
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,7032,922
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,6812,909
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,9783,093
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,4402,759
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1193,181
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4332,133
Lexington, MoUsa 4,8693,026
Lexington, VaUsa 4,4042,737
Libby, MtUsa 4,8723,027
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8042,986
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2272,627
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,3682,714
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,2163,242
Llano, TxUsa 5,8683,646
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,0533,140
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,3893,970
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,3693,958
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,3883,969
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,8143,613
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5292,814
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,6112,865
Louisville, MsUsa 5,2583,268
Loup City, NeUsa 4,8573,018
Lowville, NyUsa 3,6582,273
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,7223,555
Luling, TxUsa 5,9443,694
Lusk, WyUsa 4,9453,073
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,4402,759
LivingstoneZambia 10,6026,588
LundaziZambia 10,2866,392
LusakaZambia 10,4426,488
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4306,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -