Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6314,120
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,6484,131
MilianaAlgeria 4,1092,553
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8946,148
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,74811,650
Malarg EArgentina 11,9007,395
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,5027,769
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,9457,423
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,4487,114
MendozaArgentina 11,6017,209
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,5947,205
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1056,901
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8259,213
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,42611,450
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4818,999
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0379,344
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,66210,354
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,67810,364
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,26810,109
Mount GambierAustralia 16,64810,345
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7469,163
MuharraqBahrain 7,0254,365
MinskBelarus 3,4142,122
MogilevBelarus 3,5152,184
MaunBotswana 10,7496,680
MacapaBrazil 7,6714,767
MacauBrazil 8,1135,041
MaceioBrazil 8,6165,354
MachadoBrazil 10,0096,220
ManausBrazil 8,1755,080
MarabaBrazil 8,2395,120
MaringaBrazil 10,2696,382
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9424,935
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2535,750
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7155,416
MonteiroBrazil 8,4225,233
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4435,868
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1165,044
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8135,477
MamfeCameroon 7,5684,703
MarouaCameroon 7,2204,487
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,1511,337
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,4352,134
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,5982,857
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2062,613
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,0123,114
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,5262,812
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,0983,168
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0371,887
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,9181,813
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,4112,119
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,4282,130
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,2852,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,1581,962
Morden, MbCanada 4,0792,535
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,6932,295
MoundouChad 7,4814,648
MatecanaColombia 7,7204,797
MoroniComoros 10,6156,596
MosnovCzech Republic 3,3892,106
MarstalDenmark 2,6201,628
Melville HallDominica 6,1703,834
MichesDominican Republic 6,0063,732
MocaDominican Republic 6,0073,733
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0223,742
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,9883,721
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,0473,758
MilagroEcuador 8,5815,332
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,5403,443
MinyaEgypt 6,0103,735
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7634,824
MassawaEritrea 7,6394,747
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,308813
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,5961,613
MarseilleFrance 3,4822,164
MontpellierFrance 3,4232,127
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3214,549
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,9108,022
MakokouGabon 8,2285,113
MayumbaGabon 8,5875,336
MitzicGabon 8,1645,073
MkamboGabon 8,2135,104
MoandaGabon 8,4625,258
MouilaGabon 8,4325,240
MagdeburgGermany 2,9021,804
MunichGermany 3,2572,024
MünsterGermany 2,7561,713
MethoniGreece 4,7672,962
MilosGreece 4,8903,038
MitiliniGreece 4,7462,950
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,7412,946
MacentaGuinea 6,8034,227
MamouGuinea 6,5564,074
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9555,565
MiskolcHungary 3,6432,264
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,3865,832
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,8494,878
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6825,395
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2815,767
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1107,526
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,5037,769
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2256,975
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3978,325
MashhadIran 6,3943,973
Malin HeadIreland 1,8851,172
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7432,326
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2212,623
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3892,728
MilanItaly 3,4352,134
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,3962,110
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,8062,365
ManIvory Coast 6,9664,329
MaebashiJapan 8,4085,225
MaizuruJapan 8,4905,275
MakurazakiJapan 8,9065,534
MatsueJapan 8,4705,263
MatsumotoJapan 8,4195,232
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6455,372
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,5175,914
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7656,068
MishimaJapan 8,5505,313
MitoJapan 8,4175,230
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6645,384
MiyakoJapan 8,0605,009
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5555,938
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8635,508
MiyazakiJapan 8,8445,496
MombetsuJapan 7,5414,686
MoriokaJapan 8,0515,003
MuroranJapan 7,7604,822
MurotomisakiJapan 8,7245,421
MutsuJapan 7,8764,894
Ma’AnJordan 6,0093,734
MafraqJordan 5,8093,610
MombasaKenya 9,6746,012
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,7916,084
MaseruLesotho 11,8647,373
MonroviaLiberia 7,0384,373
MisratahLibya 4,9653,085
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1506,929
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3037,024
MananjaryMadagascar 11,8007,332
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5447,174
MakhangaMalawi 10,8016,712
MangochiMalawi 10,5876,579
MwmosaMalawi 10,7726,694
MzimbaMalawi 10,2606,376
MzuzuMalawi 10,2306,357
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4767,131
MersingMalaysia 11,5057,149
MiriMalaysia 11,5767,193
MaleMaldives 10,2326,358
MenakaMali 6,2763,900
MoptiMali 6,2623,891
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4837,135
MazatlanMexico 6,9614,326
MeridaMexico 6,5124,047
Mexico CityMexico 7,0514,382
MonterreyMexico 6,4594,014
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1034,414
MaantyMongolia 6,7854,216
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9234,302
MatadMongolia 6,9554,322
MurenMongolia 6,3743,961
MarrakechMorocco 4,3192,684
MeknesMorocco 4,1382,572
MideltMorocco 4,2872,664
MaputoMozambique 11,6847,261
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8506,742
MandalayMyanmar 9,1855,708
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,2995,779
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,2786,387
MindatMyanmar 9,1815,705
MonywaMyanmar 9,1435,681
MyeikMyanmar 10,2786,387
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8655,509
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,7811,728
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,48310,243
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,21910,079
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,32010,141
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,38610,183
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,77610,425
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,68410,368
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,70810,382
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,03410,585
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,94810,532
ManaguaNicaragua 7,3014,537
MasatepeNicaragua 7,3204,549
MagariaNiger 6,7784,212
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8514,257
MaradiNiger 6,6734,147
MaiduguriNigeria 7,0334,371
MakurdiNigeria 7,3294,555
MinnaNigeria 7,0694,393
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,4685,262
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9711,225
MajisOman 7,4574,634
MasirahOman 7,9364,932
Muscat  Oman 7,6144,731
MultanPakistan 7,4684,641
MurreePakistan 7,1644,452
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0578,114
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2526,371
MoyobambaPeru 8,9185,542
MactanPhilippines 11,1276,914
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6066,591
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,1931,984
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3785,206
MagadanRussia 5,8543,638
MahackalaRussia 5,2413,257
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,9851,855
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,9851,855
MarkovoRussia 5,1773,217
MinusinskRussia 5,7383,566
MogocaRussia 6,3053,918
MoscowRussia 3,6672,279
MurmanskRussia 2,5551,588
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7384,187
MatamSenegal 5,9583,703
MogadishuSomalia 9,2825,768
MadridSpain 3,4982,173
Madrid (b)Spain 3,5002,175
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,8092,367
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,8692,404
MelillaSpain 4,0602,523
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,8592,398
MalakalSudan 7,9504,940
MbabaneSwaziland 11,6787,257
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,2482,019
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5285,921
Mae SariangThailand 9,6465,994
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,8226,103
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0196,226
MalatyaTurkey 5,2883,286
MersinTurkey 5,3033,295
MuglaTurkey 5,0013,108
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2471,396
ManstonUk 2,5721,598
MeloUruguay 11,2847,012
MercedesUruguay 11,4397,108
MontevideoUruguay 11,5867,200
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,0783,155
Madison, FlUsa 5,2253,247
Madison, InUsa 4,5012,797
Madison, NeUsa 4,7042,923
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,2762,657
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,9943,103
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,1162,558
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,8693,026
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3712,716
Marion, InUsa 4,3452,700
Marion, NcUsa 4,6812,909
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,8812,411
Marshall, TxUsa 5,5223,431
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2272,627
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7932,978
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,3122,679
Mcgill, NvUsa 5,6993,541
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,7332,941
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,8613,020
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,0833,159
Medford, WiUsa 4,1282,565
Mellette, SdUsa 4,5042,799
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,0943,165
Mena, ArUsa 5,2623,270
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,3153,303
Mexia, TxUsa 5,6953,539
Mexico, MoUsa 4,7862,974
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,6683,522
Midland, TxUsa 5,9073,671
Milan, MnUsa 4,3782,720
Milbank, SdUsa 4,3842,724
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,6572,894
Milford, DeUsa 4,1152,557
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,0223,121
Millen, GaUsa 5,0023,108
Millport, OhUsa 4,1452,576
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6512,269
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,2342,631
Minden, NeUsa 4,8843,035
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,2722,655
Minonk, IlUsa 4,4782,783
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9503,076
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,4623,394
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,4872,788
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,5502,828
Monroe, NcUsa 4,7272,938
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,3782,720
Montgomery AlUsa 5,2253,247
Montrose, CoUsa 5,5533,451
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,0152,495
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,5932,854
Morganton, NcUsa 4,6812,909
Moro, OrUsa 5,4103,362
Morris, MnUsa 4,2842,662
Morrison, IlUsa 4,4292,752
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,5422,823
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,0302,504
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,5762,844
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,0152,495
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4542,146
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,7612,958
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,8693,026
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,1462,576
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,2453,259
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8474,255
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9854,340
MaracayVenezuela 6,9034,290
MaturinVenezuela 6,8424,252
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0424,376
MeridaVenezuela 7,1794,461
MagoyeZambia 10,4726,508
MansaZambia 10,0026,216
MbalaZambia 9,8586,126
MfuweZambia 10,3426,427
MisamfuZambia 9,9856,205
MonguZambia 10,2416,364
MpikaZambia 10,1806,326
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,4056,466
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4486,492
MumbwaZambia 10,3606,438
MwinilungaZambia 9,9156,161
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,0146,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -