Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,8574,261
NeuquenArgentina 12,2427,607
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7267,286
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,5039,634
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4218,961
Nowra RanAustralia 16,36010,166
NuriootpaAustralia 16,27110,111
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6373,503
NatitingouBenin 6,8514,258
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,0506,245
NgaoundereCameroon 7,5274,677
NkoundjaCameroon 7,6194,735
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9391,205
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,1263,186
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,5361,576
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5931,611
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7872,353
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,1782,596
North Bay, OnCanada 3,5642,215
N’DjamenaChad 7,0684,392
NanchangChina 8,9785,579
NanjingChina 8,6615,382
NanningChina 9,4535,875
NicosiaCyprus 5,4093,361
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,6851,668
NaguaDominican Republic 5,9873,721
NeybaDominican Republic 6,1313,810
NegeleEthiopia 8,7045,409
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0678,741
NandiFiji 14,0678,741
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,5791,603
NancyFrance 3,0071,869
NantesFrance 2,8761,787
NiceFrance 3,5342,196
NeustrelitzGermany 2,8551,774
NurembergGermany 3,1211,940
NurnbergGermany 3,1191,938
NaxosGreece 4,8903,039
NanortalikGreenland 1,054655
NarsarsuaqGreenland 963599
NordGreenland 1,590988
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 963598
NzerekoreGuinea 6,9114,295
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,6935,402
New DelhiIndia 7,8514,879
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,0742,532
NaganoJapan 8,3745,204
NagasakiJapan 8,7395,431
NagoJapan 9,3945,837
NagoyaJapan 8,5325,302
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4335,862
NaraJapan 8,5765,330
NazeJapan 9,2165,727
NemuroJapan 7,6594,759
NiigataJapan 8,2405,120
NikkoJapan 8,3735,203
NobeokaJapan 8,7755,453
NairobiKenya 9,2795,766
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,0616,873
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4974,037
NidaLithuania 3,0201,877
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9886,828
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,7417,296
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2566,373
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3926,458
NaraMali 6,1213,803
NioroMali 6,0723,773
NemaMauritania 5,9633,705
NouakchottMauritania 5,6453,508
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7919,192
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,40110,192
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69710,376
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,42810,208
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,59210,310
NandaimeNicaragua 7,3334,557
N’GuigmiNiger 6,7804,213
NiameyNiger 6,5314,058
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0091,248
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2241,382
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,7951,116
NawabshahPakistan 7,7524,817
NokkundiPakistan 7,2674,516
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1356,298
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6156,596
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3132,059
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5674,081
NikolaevRussia 4,2112,617
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5564,074
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2573,888
NizneangarskRussia 5,9213,680
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7993,604
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9822,474
NovgorodRussia 3,1881,981
NovosibirskRussia 5,3613,332
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,2296,357
No. 6Sudan 6,8304,245
NyalaSudan 7,4304,617
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,9266,168
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9806,201
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7356,671
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6686,008
NarathiwatThailand 11,0196,847
NigdeTurkey 5,1913,225
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8603,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,2662,651
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,2312,629
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,2312,629
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,8373,006
Natchez, MsUsa 5,5003,418
Neosho, MoUsa 5,0653,147
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6682,280
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,9462,452
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,1062,551
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,4072,739
New London, WiUsa 4,1322,567
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6013,480
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,6123,488
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,3882,727
New YorkUsa 3,8782,410
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,9052,426
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,8972,422
Newark, NjUsa 3,9142,432
Newberry, MiUsa 3,8662,403
Newberry, ScUsa 4,8833,034
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,1903,225
Newnan, GaUsa 5,1003,169
Newport, TnUsa 4,7202,933
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8463,012
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,3712,716
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,7242,936
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6913,536
North Loup, NeUsa 4,7882,976
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 4,9433,072
Norton, KsUsa 5,0233,121
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,1852,601
NdolaZambia 10,1946,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -