Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,0912,542
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3133,302
OranArgentina 10,4486,493
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4148,957
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4619,607
OstendeBelgium 2,6421,642
ObidosBrazil 7,9574,944
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,5584,075
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,5162,185
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,5172,185
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5267,784
OdenseDenmark 2,5721,598
OtavaloEcuador 8,2885,150
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,2808,874
OuluFinland 2,4961,551
OroomiehIran 5,6573,515
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,8922,419
OdienneIvory Coast 6,7344,184
ObihiroJapan 7,7004,785
OfunatoJapan 8,1245,048
OitaJapan 8,7035,408
OkayamaJapan 8,5655,322
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3115,786
OmaezakiJapan 8,6035,346
OmuJapan 7,5154,670
OnahamaJapan 8,3565,192
OsakaJapan 8,5765,329
OshimaJapan 8,5935,340
OtaruJapan 7,6644,762
OwaseJapan 8,6495,375
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4202,746
OujoaMorocco 4,1412,573
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,6139,081
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,52110,266
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,12310,640
OphirNew Zealand 17,19310,684
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,24410,094
OtautauNew Zealand 17,34510,778
OcotalNicaragua 7,1524,445
OrlandNorway 1,9271,197
OsloNorway 2,2231,382
OhotskRussia 5,8723,649
OkhotskRussia 5,8723,649
OlekminskRussia 5,5923,475
OlenekRussia 4,6222,872
OmskRussia 5,0693,150
OnegaRussia 3,0571,899
OrenburgRussia 4,7272,937
OymyakonRussia 5,4393,380
OviedoSpain 3,1301,945
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1611,343
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7381,080
OdessaUkraine 4,2172,621
OvrucUkraine 3,6902,293
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,7672,962
Oakdale, NeUsa 4,7462,950
Oakland, MdUsa 4,2652,651
Oakley, IdUsa 5,4153,365
Oconto, WiUsa 4,0482,516
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,5212,188
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,3743,339
Olathe, KsUsa 4,9113,052
Olivia, MnUsa 4,3582,708
Olympia, WaUsa 5,2963,291
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 4,7262,937
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 4,7242,936
Oolitic, InUsa 4,5812,847
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4253,371
Orono, MeUsa 3,2982,049
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,1582,584
Oswego, NyUsa 3,7302,318
Ottawa, IlUsa 4,4682,776
Ottawa, KsUsa 4,9113,052
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,7132,929
Owosso, MiUsa 4,0782,534
Ozark, ArUsa 5,2623,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -