Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3678,307
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1696,319
ParanaArgentina 11,3187,033
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0336,856
PehuajoArgentina 11,7897,326
PergaminoArgentina 11,5507,177
PigeArgentina 11,9867,448
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3677,064
PosadasArgentina 10,7616,687
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7736,695
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6177,219
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6597,245
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5339,652
Port HedlandAustralia 14,3678,928
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3652,091
ParakouBenin 6,9884,343
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,5955,341
ParacatuBrazil 9,5255,919
ParanaBrazil 9,0195,605
ParanaguaBrazil 10,4616,500
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8506,121
ParintinsBrazil 8,0575,007
ParnaibaBrazil 7,9144,918
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8086,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,6756,012
PaulistanaBrazil 8,4705,264
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,5955,341
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,3455,807
PeixeBrazil 8,9725,575
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6055,347
PicosBrazil 8,3545,191
PiraiBrazil 10,0996,276
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3975,840
PompeuBrazil 9,7296,046
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2266,354
Porto De MozBrazil 7,8834,899
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5696,568
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8735,514
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9886,828
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8255,484
PosseBrazil 9,1755,702
PlevenBulgaria 4,2462,638
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3712,716
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5586,561
Peace River, AbCanada 4,2332,630
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2961,427
Penticton, BcCanada 4,9313,064
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5202,187
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,7272,316
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,5452,203
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,1503,200
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7091,684
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,1123,177
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0212,499
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,0332,506
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6392,883
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8833,034
Princeton, BcCanada 4,0742,532
ParronChile 11,7917,327
Puerto AysenChile 13,0318,098
Puerto MonttChile 12,6157,839
Punta ArenasChile 13,8058,579
PingbianChina 8,6305,363
PeralesColombia 7,7434,812
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3394,561
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,4774,647
PragueCzech Republic 3,1931,984
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,1883,845
PimentelDominican Republic 6,0173,739
PoloDominican Republic 6,1683,833
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,9693,709
PichilingueEcuador 8,4685,262
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4945,278
PuyoEcuador 8,4645,260
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7503,573
ParisFrance 2,8501,771
PerpignanFrance 3,4702,157
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,4689,612
Port-GentilGabon 8,2405,121
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,7915,463
PotsdamGermany 2,9391,826
PatrasGreece 4,6282,876
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,535954
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,007626
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0983,789
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,1693,833
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,8894,281
PecsHungary 3,7362,322
PambanIndia 9,9286,170
PuneIndia 8,7605,444
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,7587,307
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9277,412
PadovaItaly 3,5382,199
Paganella MountainItaly 3,4342,134
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,3122,680
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,2982,671
PantelleriaItaly 4,3932,730
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5372,198
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,0122,493
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7882,354
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9182,434
PiacenzaItaly 3,5042,178
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,6502,268
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6492,267
Ponza IslandItaly 4,0202,498
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1572,583
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,9272,440
PrizziItaly 4,3562,707
PakseLaos 10,2006,338
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0916,892
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,0647,497
PlaisanceMauritius 12,1047,521
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6637,247
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1252,564
PatheinMyanmar 9,6976,026
PutaoMyanmar 8,6575,380
PyiMyanmar 9,4955,900
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6639,111
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,21510,076
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,52710,270
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,52610,269
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,60610,319
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,09710,003
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,33910,153
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,0044,352
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,5944,719
PohangNorth Korea 8,3705,201
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9964,969
PadidanPakistan 7,6824,774
PanjgurPakistan 7,5094,666
ParachinarPakistan 7,0444,377
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,6574,758
PeshawarPakistan 7,0884,405
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5278,406
PilarParaguay 10,7456,677
PiscoPeru 9,7226,041
PiuraPeru 8,9415,556
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,4135,850
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0916,892
PoznanPoland 3,0921,921
PrzemyslPoland 3,5732,220
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3912,107
PortalegrePortugal 3,5142,184
Porto Portugal 3,2882,043
PavelecRussia 3,9092,429
PecoraRussia 3,6372,260
PermRussia 4,2052,613
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,5454,067
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0581,900
PjatigorskRussia 4,9553,079
PoronajskRussia 7,0004,350
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,5652,836
Providenja BayRussia 4,9983,106
PskovRussia 3,1231,940
PodorSenegal 5,8203,616
PopradSlovakia 3,5342,196
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,2927,638
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5147,155
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7892,354
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,0826,265
Port SudanSudan 7,1414,437
ParamariboSuriname 7,0984,411
PiteňSweden 2,3191,441
PalmyraSyria 5,6783,528
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,9438,043
PhetchabunThailand 9,9286,170
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8646,129
PhraeThailand 9,7186,039
PhuketThailand 10,7576,684
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,7266,665
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1906,332
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3796,450
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,7054,167
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,4751,538
PoltavaUkraine 4,0862,539
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3667,063
PradoUruguay 11,5887,201
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5867,200
Palestine, IlUsa 4,6222,872
Pana, IlUsa 4,6282,876
Paoli, InUsa 4,5412,822
Paris, IlUsa 4,5242,811
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,1612,586
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5063,422
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1243,184
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,4243,371
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,1953,228
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,8553,017
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2593,268
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4403,380
Peoria, IlUsa 4,5282,814
Perry, OkUsa 5,2883,286
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,0362,508
Philo, OhUsa 4,2832,661
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,1723,835
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,6202,871
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,2573,267
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,1072,552
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,4852,787
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1622,586
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,8782,410
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6682,279
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,0403,132
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,2693,274
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,1072,552
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,4682,776
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,1333,190
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,2013,232
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,7683,584
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,2013,232
Portage, WiUsa 4,1802,597
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4792,162
Portland, OregonUsa 5,4153,365
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,3592,709
Prescott, ArUsa 5,3213,306
Priest River, IdUsa 4,9453,073
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,2532,643
Princeton, InUsa 4,7202,933
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,7112,306
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,3793,342
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,4014,599
PetaukeZambia 10,4216,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -