Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6594,138
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,4503,387
QubaAzerbaijan 5,4403,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1345,054
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,2421,393
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,2111,995
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,7122,928
QuinteroChile 11,6767,256
QingdaoChina 8,2425,122
QiqiharChina 7,0564,384
QuitoEcuador 8,3385,181
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,20510,692
QuettaPakistan 7,2874,528
Quanah, TxUsa 5,5703,462
Quitman, GaUsa 5,2643,271
Quang TriVietnam 10,0646,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -