Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2717,004
ReconquistaArgentina 11,0206,848
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5327,166
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6278,468
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5316,544
RosarioArgentina 11,4477,113
RichmondAustralia 16,20910,073
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0749,367
RecifeBrazil 8,4355,241
RemansoBrazil 8,6445,371
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,0935,651
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1256,292
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5396,549
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6495,996
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,4572,769
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,7292,317
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,2362,633
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,2402,635
Resolute, NtCanada 2,2411,393
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7372,943
Roberval, QcCanada 3,0791,913
RuoqiangChina 7,1474,441
Rafael NunezColombia 7,1134,420
RandersDenmark 2,4671,533
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,1043,793
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,9673,708
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,2707,625
RumipambaEcuador 8,4325,240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0253,744
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,1713,835
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,9403,691
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1634,451
RostockGermany 2,7421,704
RhodesGreece 5,0703,150
RaufarhöfnIceland 720447
ReykhólarIceland 515320
ReykjavíkIceland 620385
RamsarIran 5,9653,706
RashtIran 5,8803,654
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,2121,375
RadicofaniItaly 3,7792,348
Resia PassItaly 3,3572,086
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7022,300
RivoltoItaly 3,5312,194
Rolle PassItaly 3,4502,144
RomeItaly 3,9002,424
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,9052,427
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,5612,213
RumoiJapan 7,5814,711
RigaLatvia 3,0121,872
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,1021,927
RodriguesMauritius 12,2677,623
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2063,857
RabatMorocco 4,0892,541
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,7416,053
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,4136,471
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,67810,364
RangioraNew Zealand 16,92410,517
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,81910,451
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,18110,055
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,24710,096
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,27510,114
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,23810,712
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,26710,108
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,19410,063
RivasNicaragua 7,3614,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,6294,741
RebolyRussia 2,7801,728
Rostov On DonRussia 4,5212,809
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,0184,361
RagaSudan 7,8344,868
RashadSudan 7,6864,776
RenkSudan 7,7674,826
RumbekSudan 8,1605,071
RanongThailand 10,5406,550
Roi EtThailand 10,0416,240
RizeTurkey 5,1383,193
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3063,919
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,1502,579
RomnyUkraine 3,9352,445
RovnoUkraine 3,6442,264
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3114,543
RochaUruguay 11,5217,159
Racine, WiUsa 4,2512,642
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5722,841
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,7682,963
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,7682,963
Reading, PaUsa 4,0162,495
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9303,685
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,9163,055
Redding, CaUsa 5,8983,665
Redlands, CaUsa 6,3233,929
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,8953,663
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,3862,725
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3532,705
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3532,705
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,4712,778
Rochester, MnUsa 4,3332,693
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8082,366
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,5672,838
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3562,707
Rockville, InUsa 4,4832,786
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,6212,871
Rome, GaUsa 4,9993,106
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0082,490
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,6823,531
Roswell, NmUsa 5,8703,648
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,1522,580
Rushville, IlUsa 4,6472,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -