Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,5944,098
ShkoderAlbania 4,1632,587
SkikdaAlgeria 4,2052,613
SaltaArgentina 10,6586,623
San AntonioArgentina 12,3817,694
San LuisArgentina 11,5907,202
San RafaelArgentina 11,7757,317
Santa RosaArgentina 11,9087,400
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9516,805
SarmientoArgentina 12,9778,064
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,24610,096
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,23710,090
SalzburgAustria 3,3562,085
SakiAzerbaijan 5,3983,355
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6313,499
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5163,427
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1511,958
SaveBenin 7,1264,428
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8406,115
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,9482,453
SalvadorBrazil 8,9985,592
Santa MariaBrazil 10,9856,826
SantaremBrazil 7,9984,970
SantosBrazil 10,2646,378
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,0676,256
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4195,232
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3015,158
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,7826,700
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8606,749
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0496,245
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8744,893
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6365,988
São PauloBrazil 10,2196,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,0056,217
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,0245,608
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7245,421
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8475,497
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7516,059
SobralBrazil 7,9734,955
SoureBrazil 7,7204,797
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,8165,479
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4017,085
SurubimBrazil 8,4125,227
SadovoBulgaria 4,3802,722
SandanskiBulgaria 4,3682,714
SofiaBulgaria 4,2672,651
SiemreapCambodia 10,3356,422
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1071,931
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,5842,849
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,1571,962
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,0283,125
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9641,220
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,9361,825
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1692,591
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,7602,336
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Scott, SkCanada 4,2372,633
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6911,672
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,1461,955
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,3532,084
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,7812,350
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,7962,359
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,7342,321
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,2132,618
Smithers, BcCanada 4,7182,932
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5941,612
Summerside, PeCanada 2,9751,849
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,3782,721
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,3832,723
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8801,790
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5022,797
SalCape Verde 5,7153,551
SantiagoChile 11,7087,276
SewellChile 11,7647,310
ShanghaiChina 8,7915,463
ShantouChina 9,5605,941
ShenyangChina 7,6704,766
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0924,407
Simon BolivarColombia 7,0004,350
San JoseCosta Rica 7,4544,632
SibenikCroatia 3,8592,398
SplitCroatia 3,9022,425
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,7611,715
StudsgårdDenmark 2,4501,523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0093,734
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,0753,775
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,0083,734
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0053,731
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9903,723
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,0883,783
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,0273,745
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,0973,789
San JuanDominican Republic 6,0903,784
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0543,762
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9993,728
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0053,732
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0223,742
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,0893,784
San GabrielEcuador 8,2355,117
SalloumEgypt 5,4373,379
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6853,533
SohagEgypt 6,2043,855
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0863,782
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,2454,502
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4558,361
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4061,495
StrasbourgFrance 3,0741,910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2574,510
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1184,423
SukhumiGeorgia 4,9583,081
SchleswigGermany 2,6081,621
StuttgartGermany 3,1141,935
SamosGreece 4,8933,041
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6692,902
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9993,106
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 789490
SiguiriGuinea 6,4914,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,1184,423
SzegedHungary 3,7892,355
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5522,207
StykkisholmurIceland 520323
SagarIndia 8,3975,218
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2004,474
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,7437,918
SemnanIran 6,2083,858
ShahroudIran 6,1893,846
ShirazIran 6,7774,212
ShannonIreland 2,0891,298
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5392,199
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,0582,522
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,3392,696
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5942,234
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,8752,408
Scuro MountainItaly 4,3102,678
SigonellaItaly 4,4452,762
SassandraIvory Coast 7,2614,512
SagaJapan 8,6855,397
SaigoJapan 8,3905,214
SakaiJapan 8,4625,258
SakataJapan 8,1335,054
SapporoJapan 7,6794,772
SaseboJapan 8,6905,400
SendaiJapan 8,2105,102
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,7735,452
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6165,354
ShinjoJapan 8,1525,066
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7145,415
ShirakawaJapan 8,3335,178
ShizuokaJapan 8,5635,321
SumotoJapan 8,6105,350
SuttsuJapan 7,7044,787
SuwaJapan 8,4425,246
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9207,407
SavannakhetLaos 10,0156,224
SiauliaiLithuania 3,0651,905
SiluteLithuania 3,0341,886
SkopjeMacedonia 4,2622,648
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1636,937
SalimaMalawi 10,4916,519
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,4987,145
SibuMalaysia 11,7407,295
SanMali 6,3733,961
SegouMali 6,3373,938
SikassoMali 6,5714,083
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7787,319
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,2224,488
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9034,290
SainshandMongolia 7,0974,410
SafiMorocco 4,2192,622
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,5142,805
SittweMyanmar 9,2795,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,45810,227
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0901,299
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8511,150
SaiqOman 7,6404,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1065,037
SurOman 7,7704,829
SialkotPakistan 7,3514,568
SibbiPakistan 7,3974,597
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7026,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,8696,133
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2116,966
SandomierzPoland 3,4482,143
SniezkaPoland 3,1961,986
SuwalkiPoland 3,2001,989
SzczecinPoland 2,9151,811
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7192,311
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4552,147
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9783,715
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0617,495
Satu MareRomania 3,7602,337
SibiuRomania 3,9982,484
SulinaRomania 4,2952,669
SadrinskRussia 4,6412,884
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0371,887
SalekhardRussia 3,8192,373
SaratovRussia 4,3832,723
SejmcanRussia 5,4773,404
SelagoncyRussia 4,8853,035
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2584,510
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3323,935
SmolenskRussia 3,5302,193
SociRussia 4,8633,022
SortovalaRussia 2,9241,817
SuntarRussia 5,3683,336
SurgutRussia 4,4872,788
SverdlovskRussia 4,4652,774
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6952,296
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9443,694
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0665,013
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3966,460
SingaporeSingapore 11,6257,224
SliacSlovakia 3,5272,192
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1725,078
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8614,885
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,3902,107
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,2502,020
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,1771,974
SevilleSpain 3,7532,332
SennarSudan 7,6144,731
ShambatSudan 7,3524,569
ShendiSudan 7,2824,525
StenseleSweden 2,1601,342
StockholmSweden 2,5761,601
StorlienSweden 2,0561,277
SundsvallSweden 2,3271,446
SantisSwitzerland 3,2642,028
SongeaTanzania 10,2106,344
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,9356,174
SongkhlaThailand 10,9016,774
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1086,281
Surat ThaniThailand 10,6476,616
SurinThailand 10,1636,315
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8224,240
SokodeTogo 6,9894,343
SfaxTunisia 4,5602,834
SousseTunisia 4,4462,763
SamsunTurkey 4,9373,068
SiirtTurkey 5,5013,418
SivasTurkey 5,1153,179
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4303,996
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4451,520
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,6671,036
SarataUkraine 4,2102,616
SarnyUkraine 3,6022,238
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,5222,810
SumyUkraine 3,9782,472
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,3224,550
SaltoUruguay 11,2396,984
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,0613,766
Safford, AzUsa 6,1303,809
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,4662,154
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4953,415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,7442,948
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8423,009
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,3882,727
Salem, InUsa 4,5412,822
Salem, OrUsa 5,4983,416
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,4493,386
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,8943,662
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,9933,724
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,4564,012
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1853,844
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9783,715
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,3883,970
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,0652,526
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,4474,006
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,3763,962
Santuck, ScUsa 4,7822,971
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,7542,333
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0423,133
Scott City, KsUsa 5,2593,268
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,9953,104
Scottsburg, InUsa 4,5412,822
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,2133,239
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,2263,248
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1433,196
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0683,149
Selma, AlUsa 5,2793,281
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8412,387
Seymour, InUsa 4,5412,822
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,6002,858
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,8603,020
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,5103,424
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,6402,884
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,5422,823
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,2902,666
Southport, NcUsa 4,7322,940
Sparta, IlUsa 4,7752,967
Spencer, WvUsa 4,3432,699
Spickard, MoUsa 4,7362,943
Spokane, WaUsa 5,0213,120
Spooner, WiUsa 4,1282,565
Springfield, IlUsa 4,6072,863
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,0173,118
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7033,544
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,2452,638
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,7432,947
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,9682,466
Stamford, CtUsa 3,8782,410
State College, PaUsa 4,0442,513
State University, MsUsa 5,2583,268
State University, NmUsa 6,1033,793
Staunton, VaUsa 4,3532,705
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2633,271
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,6892,914
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1113,798
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,5682,839
Storrs, CtUsa 3,7332,320
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,2623,270
Summerville, ScUsa 4,9133,053
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,2743,277
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,8273,000
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7592,957
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,7482,329
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,3453,943
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2974,534
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1504,443
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3544,570
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7702,964
SocotraYemen 8,5485,312
SenangaZambia 10,3346,422
SerenjeZambia 10,2756,385
SeshekeZambia 10,5136,533
SolweziZambia 10,0286,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -