Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,0074,354
TiranaAlbania 4,2472,639
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6293,498
TebessaAlgeria 4,3972,733
TimimounAlgeria 4,7912,977
TindoufAlgeria 4,7432,948
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5712,840
TrelewArgentina 12,6467,859
TucumanArgentina 10,8676,753
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5799,059
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5779,058
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,6428,477
TibooburraAustralia 15,7359,778
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6189,084
TshaneBotswana 11,1266,914
TaguatingaBrazil 8,9885,585
TarauacaBrazil 8,9745,576
TauaBrazil 8,2295,114
TefeBrazil 8,3035,160
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5515,935
TeresinaBrazil 8,1445,061
TiriosBrazil 7,5104,667
TorresBrazil 10,8966,771
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7414,810
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9766,199
TriunfoBrazil 8,4225,234
TucuruiBrazil 8,0665,012
TuriacuBrazil 7,7954,844
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,3801,479
Terrace, BcCanada 4,8002,983
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4192,746
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 3,7802,349
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7042,301
Thompson, MbCanada 3,4912,169
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,7852,352
Timmins, OnCanada 3,4372,136
Tofino, BcCanada 5,2043,234
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,8252,377
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,8302,380
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7052,302
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 3,3232,065
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,8601,777
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3197,655
TaiyuanChina 7,9324,929
TaoyuanChina 9,4635,881
TengchongChina 8,9245,545
TønderDenmark 2,5451,582
TylstrupDenmark 2,4031,493
TystofteDenmark 2,6201,628
TamayoDominican Republic 6,1333,811
TahrirEgypt 5,7503,573
TantaEgypt 5,7493,572
TallinEstonia 2,8451,768
TartuEstonia 3,0101,870
TampereFinland 2,6591,653
TurkuFinland 2,6651,656
ToulonFrance 3,5412,200
ToulouseFrance 3,3302,069
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,4407,730
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5328,409
TchibanGabon 8,5375,305
TbilisiGeorgia 5,2623,270
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9241,817
TamaleGhana 6,8914,282
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4562,769
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,7262,937
TimehriGuyana 7,0864,403
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,1364,435
TelaHonduras 6,9724,333
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,9236,166
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,9236,166
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0298,096
TabrizIran 5,6663,521
TeheranIran 6,1113,798
Tel AvivIsrael 5,7893,597
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2312,629
TarvisioItaly 3,5012,176
TermoliItaly 3,9922,480
TorinoItaly 3,4172,123
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,3972,111
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,3022,673
TrevicoItaly 4,0952,545
TrevisoItaly 3,5282,192
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,5872,229
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4112,120
TabouIvory Coast 7,2944,532
TadotsuJapan 8,6065,348
TakadaJapan 8,3265,174
TakamatsuJapan 8,6055,347
TakayamaJapan 8,4255,235
TanegashimaJapan 8,9745,577
TatenoJapan 8,4515,252
TateyamaJapan 8,5695,325
TokushimaJapan 8,6375,367
TokyoJapan 8,4915,277
TomakomaiJapan 7,7294,803
TottoriJapan 8,4775,268
ToyamaJapan 8,3635,197
ToyookaJapan 8,4765,267
TsuJapan 8,5785,330
TsurugaJapan 8,4725,265
TsuyamaJapan 8,5225,296
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2393,255
TripoliLebanon 5,5833,469
TobrukLibya 5,3553,327
TripoliLibya 4,8593,019
TelsiaiLithuania 3,0161,874
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,5257,162
TolanaroMadagascar 12,1357,541
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,8407,357
ThyoloMalawi 10,7656,689
TawauMalaysia 11,6727,253
TessalitMali 5,7773,590
TimbuktuMali 6,0433,755
TombMali 6,0493,759
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6693,523
TacubayaMexico 7,0514,382
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,7114,170
TarialanMongolia 6,4243,992
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4203,989
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6344,123
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0454,378
TangierMorocco 3,9322,443
TarfayaMorocco 4,6142,867
TazaMorocco 4,1432,575
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,3425,805
TaungooMyanmar 9,5225,917
ThandweMyanmar 9,5035,905
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7679,176
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,17310,050
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,61710,326
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,34210,155
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,23110,086
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,23310,087
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,23510,089
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,33010,148
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,25010,098
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,43910,216
TemukaNew Zealand 17,05910,601
TimaruNew Zealand 17,06510,605
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,84510,468
TahouaNiger 6,4654,018
TillaberyNiger 6,4343,998
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3095,163
TromsoNorway 2,0151,252
TrondheimNorway 1,9791,230
ThumraitOman 8,0384,995
TacnaPeru 10,0296,232
TarapotoPeru 8,9505,562
TrujilloPeru 9,2025,718
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0456,863
TorunPoland 3,1111,933
TimisoaraRomania 3,8822,412
TambovRussia 4,0812,536
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0483,758
TaraRussia 4,9213,058
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,2742,656
TermezRussia 6,5944,098
TernejRussia 7,4404,623
TobolskRussia 4,6062,862
TomskRussia 5,2743,277
Tot’MaRussia 3,5312,194
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,8012,362
TuapseRussia 4,7852,973
TuraRussia 4,8593,019
TurukhanskRussia 4,4472,763
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,0854,403
TortosaSpain 3,5862,228
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,0796,263
TokerSudan 7,2804,524
TartousSyria 5,5443,445
TaipeiTaiwan 9,4705,885
TaboraTanzania 9,5215,916
TakThailand 9,8216,103
TrangThailand 10,8346,732
TabligboTogo 7,2584,510
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,7777,318
TunisTunisia 4,3282,689
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7523,574
TireeUk 1,7971,117
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1321,325
TernopilUkraine 3,7182,311
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,3827,073
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,1143,178
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7222,934
Talladega, AlUsa 5,1393,193
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3323,313
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5183,429
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5222,810
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6822,288
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,8553,017
Temple, TxUsa 5,7893,598
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,6543,514
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,3193,305
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,2202,623
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5372,819
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,1982,609
Tooele, UtUsa 5,4873,410
Topeka, KsUsa 4,9303,063
Towanda, PaUsa 3,8932,419
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,4833,407
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,0302,504
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,2473,882
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,2223,245
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,1803,219
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,0072,490
TashkentUzbekistan 6,2653,893
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0684,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -