Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9518,669
UaupesBrazil 7,9814,960
UbatubaBrazil 10,1996,338
UberabaBrazil 9,8176,100
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6072,242
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,6394,126
UpernavikGreenland 1,043648
UummannaqGreenland 840522
UdineItaly 3,5292,193
Ustica IslandItaly 4,2482,640
UenoJapan 8,5715,326
UnzendakeJapan 8,7445,433
UrakawaJapan 7,7834,836
UshibukaJapan 8,8005,469
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3965,217
UwajimaJapan 8,7125,413
UkmergeLithuania 3,1811,977
UtenaLithuania 3,1951,985
UlaangomMongolia 6,1493,821
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7064,167
UlgiiMongolia 6,1793,840
UliastaiMongolia 6,4884,032
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2203,865
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,8474,255
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2265,112
UfaRussia 4,4802,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,2872,043
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,3043,918
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9423,693
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1643,830
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4512,145
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,1703,834
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7243,557
Ust-OlojRussia 5,0503,138
Umm BeninSudan 7,6774,771
UmeňSweden 2,3601,466
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1616,314
Udon ThaniThailand 9,8756,137
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7706,071
UrfaTurkey 5,4433,383
UsakTurkey 4,9003,045
Uman’Ukraine 3,9802,473
UzgorodUkraine 3,6582,273
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,2042,612
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,2242,625
Urbana, IlUsa 4,5242,811
Urbana, OhUsa 4,3422,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -