Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3202,684
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4237,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1716,942
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6217,222
ViennaAustria 3,4492,143
VitebskBelarus 3,4122,120
VassourasBrazil 10,0716,258
VicosaBrazil 9,8826,141
VitoriaBrazil 9,8186,101
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2255,733
VarnaBulgaria 4,4032,736
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3392,075
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0953,166
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,2662,651
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,2302,628
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,1563,204
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,1953,228
ValdiviaChile 12,4437,732
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4017,706
VallenarChile 11,2106,966
ValparaisoChile 11,6647,248
VanguardiaColombia 7,7264,801
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,5205,295
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,4371,515
VestervigDenmark 2,3691,472
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,0723,773
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,0113,735
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,9983,727
VilsandiEstonia 2,8061,744
VaasaFinland 2,4701,535
VestmannaeyjarIceland 734456
VeravalIndia 8,3795,207
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,2025,718
ValentiaIreland 2,1241,320
VeniceItaly 3,5482,205
VeronaItaly 3,5022,176
VicenzaItaly 3,5122,182
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8762,409
ViterboItaly 3,8352,383
VolterraItaly 3,6952,296
VientianeLaos 9,8076,094
VarenaLithuania 3,2582,024
VilniusLithuania 3,2492,019
VeracruzMexico 6,9544,321
VlissingenNetherlands 2,6481,646
VaernesNorway 1,9971,241
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0211,256
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,4181,503
VillarricaParaguay 10,5906,581
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,0872,540
VanavaraRussia 5,3043,296
VasileviciRussia 3,6522,269
Velikie LukiRussia 3,3362,073
VerhojanskRussia 4,9253,060
ViljujskRussia 5,2403,256
VitimRussia 5,5833,469
Vize IslandRussia 3,0521,897
VladivostokRussia 7,6134,731
VolgogradRussia 4,5812,847
VologdaRussia 3,4732,158
VoronezRussia 4,0972,546
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3822,723
VytegraRussia 3,2041,991
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3886,455
ValenciaSpain 3,6932,295
ValladolidSpain 3,3392,075
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,1701,970
VisbySweden 2,7171,688
VanTurkey 5,5063,421
ValleyUk 2,1811,355
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8692,404
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,0963,788
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7352,942
Valentine, NeUsa 4,7712,965
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,4143,364
Vermillion, SdUsa 4,6272,875
Vevay, InUsa 4,5282,814
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,3993,355
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9983,727
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,2632,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -