Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,38810,184
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,8317,973
WilliamtownAustralia 16,11610,014
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,2878,878
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0819,371
WoomeraAustralia 15,8819,869
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0288,717
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,4611,529
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,8812,411
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2952,669
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,4412,760
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,7862,353
Windsor, OnCanada 4,0982,547
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,9772,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,1012,549
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7304,182
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1665,696
WajimaJapan 8,2855,149
WakamatsuJapan 8,2925,153
WakayamaJapan 8,6235,359
WakkanaiJapan 7,4184,610
WajirKenya 9,0975,653
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,7826,700
WindhoekNamibia 10,8256,727
WaihiNew Zealand 16,21210,074
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,32410,144
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,25710,102
WaimateNew Zealand 17,11310,634
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,34910,159
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,59410,312
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,29310,125
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,0899,998
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,46710,233
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,33410,150
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,31010,135
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,33610,152
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,56210,292
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,22810,084
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,50010,253
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,65110,347
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,65210,348
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,78710,431
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,15310,038
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,27910,116
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,18010,054
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,99710,562
WintonNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,18410,057
WarsawPoland 3,2872,042
WroclawPoland 3,2111,996
WonsanSouth Korea 8,0004,971
Wad MedaniSudan 7,5214,674
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,6734,147
WauSudan 8,0024,973
WaddingtonUk 2,3331,450
Waco, TxUsa 5,7323,562
Wake IslandUsa 10,2086,344
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,1203,182
Wakefield, NeUsa 4,7042,923
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,8463,012
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2053,234
Walnut, IlUsa 4,4122,742
Warren, OhUsa 4,1452,576
Warren, PaUsa 3,9692,466
Warrenton, MoUsa 4,7452,948
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2062,613
Washington, IaUsa 4,5922,853
Washington, InUsa 4,5812,847
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,1983,230
Watertown, NyUsa 3,6572,272
Watertown, SdUsa 4,4202,746
Watertown, WiUsa 4,2752,657
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,2172,620
Waverly, OhUsa 4,4212,747
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,1793,218
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,3593,330
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,0183,118
Weatherford, TxUsa 5,6423,506
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 5,3043,296
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,2442,637
West Chester, PaUsa 4,0522,518
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,5613,455
West Point, GaUsa 5,1003,169
West Point, NyUsa 3,8782,410
White Hall, IlUsa 4,7042,923
Whitestown, InUsa 4,4432,761
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,5513,449
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,1443,197
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,0453,135
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,9092,429
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,3912,728
Williamson, WvUsa 4,4812,785
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,9622,462
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,4022,736
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,0522,518
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,0712,530
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7022,922
Windsor, IlUsa 4,6632,897
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,4242,749
Winnebago, MnUsa 4,4172,745
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,6773,528
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,1072,552
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,8443,010
Winslow, AzUsa 5,9613,704
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,7432,947
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2582,646
Wooster, OhUsa 4,2012,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -