Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3863,347
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6683,522
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,4563,390
YaoundeCameroon 7,8374,870
YokoCameroon 7,6804,773
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3132,059
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,5972,236
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,0742,532
YanjiChina 7,6174,733
YichangChina 8,6545,378
YinchuanChina 7,7024,786
YiningChina 6,4243,992
YariguiesColombia 7,4264,615
YamasaDominican Republic 6,0573,764
YasicaDominican Republic 5,9833,718
YazdIran 6,6104,108
YakushimaJapan 9,0085,597
YamagataJapan 8,2085,101
YamaguchiJapan 8,5985,343
YokkaichiJapan 8,5555,316
YokohamaJapan 8,5185,293
YonagoJapan 8,4755,267
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5575,939
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3887,077
YeMyanmar 9,9566,187
YolaNigeria 7,2914,531
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4935,278
YurimaguasPeru 8,8775,516
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4682,776
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2494,505
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0503,760
Yakima, WaUsa 5,2413,257
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6952,918
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,9963,104
York, PaUsa 4,0902,541
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,1062,551
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,3573,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -