Greenland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aputiteq

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aputiteq. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aputiteq with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0104,356
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,3932,109
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,3343,314
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0174,982
ZhengzhouChina 8,2685,138
ZhijiangChina 8,9695,573
ZagrebCroatia 3,6632,276
ZugspitzeGermany 3,3122,058
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,6432,886
ZahedanIran 7,1264,428
ZanjanIran 5,8953,663
ZacatecasMexico 6,8454,254
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2584,510
ZinderNiger 6,6974,162
ZhobPakistan 7,2764,521
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4667,125
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4687,126
ZamoscPoland 3,5102,181
Zielona GoraPoland 3,0811,914
ZigalovoRussia 5,9413,692
ZiganskRussia 4,9353,067
ZyryankaRussia 5,1673,211
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,4522,145
ZurichSwitzerland 3,2222,002
ZanzibarTanzania 9,8876,144
ZonguldakTurkey 4,7322,941
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,2692,653
ZitomirUkraine 3,7842,352
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,0872,540
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,9932,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 5,8393,628
Zumbrota, MnUsa 4,3462,701
ZambeziZambia 10,0586,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -